Near Reality - Gaming Community
Home Screenshot AppTournaments Rules Calendar Quick Links
Go Back   Near Reality - Gaming Community > Off Topic > Off Topic General
Reload this Page How do I use Simba?!!?!
Off Topic General Anything you desire which isn't relevant

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
How do I use Simba?!!?!
Old
  (#1 (permalink))
FiveDub5tep
Offline
Banned
 
Posts: 1,095
Join Date: December 23rd, 2011
   
Default How do I use Simba?!!?! - May 22nd, 2012, 22:35

Basically, I followed this video ( Simba RuneScape macro how-to - working after bot-nuke! - YouTube ) and set up SRL, SPS, and MSI. I downloaded the latest updates for each of them. So, if you know some basic knowledge about Simba and MSI, you will know that there are a list of "default" scripts already added into MSI and ready for use. But I want to use a custom script ( a script made from an individual ) in Simba via MSI. Can anyone please tell me how to do that? Any other help will greatly be appreciated! Thanks!
  
Reply With Quote
Re: How do I use Simba?!!?!
Old
  (#2 (permalink))
Tcaq
Offline
Poor Virgin
 
Posts: 4,580
Clan: Deaded
Join Date: October 26th, 2009
Location: Deaded Land
  Send a message via AIM to Tcaq  
Default Re: How do I use Simba?!!?! - May 22nd, 2012, 22:35

Wrong section sir

General Discussion Discuss anything and everything about Near Reality


  
Reply With Quote
Re: How do I use Simba?!!?!
Old
  (#3 (permalink))
FiveDub5tep
Offline
Banned
 
Posts: 1,095
Join Date: December 23rd, 2011
   
Default Re: How do I use Simba?!!?! - May 22nd, 2012, 22:37

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tcaq View Post
Wrong section sir

General Discussion Discuss anything and everything about Near Reality
Sorry about that. Didn't know where else to put it than "General Discussion". Although I didn't know it was anything and everything about Near Reality
  
Reply With Quote
Re: How do I use Simba?!!?!
Old
  (#4 (permalink))
D Claw Rush
Offline
United Nations Member
 
D Claw Rush's Avatar
 
Posts: 22,749
Clan: NRE
Join Date: August 9th, 2010
Location: IGN : D Claw Rush
   
Default Re: How do I use Simba?!!?! - May 22nd, 2012, 22:37

Use their forums



Quote:
Originally Posted by Billy View Post
don't donate then nerds
D Claw Rush's Vouches
  
Reply With Quote
Re: How do I use Simba?!!?!
Old
  (#5 (permalink))
FiveDub5tep
Offline
Banned
 
Posts: 1,095
Join Date: December 23rd, 2011
   
Default Re: How do I use Simba?!!?! - May 22nd, 2012, 22:38

Quote:
Originally Posted by D Claw Rush View Post
Use their forums
Trust me I have. They except me to be a C++ guru. They keep repeating themselves to what the instructor in the video has demonstrated.
  
Reply With Quote
Re: How do I use Simba?!!?!
Old
  (#6 (permalink))
Jimmer Fredette
Offline
Donator
 
Posts: 3,437
Join Date: April 8th, 2011
Location: Washington
   
Default Re: How do I use Simba?!!?! - May 22nd, 2012, 23:07

when you find their script, click on it and it will just open up in simba



#HardWorkPaysOff

  
Reply With Quote
Re: How do I use Simba?!!?!
Old
  (#7 (permalink))
FiveDub5tep
Offline
Banned
 
Posts: 1,095
Join Date: December 23rd, 2011
   
Default Re: How do I use Simba?!!?! - May 22nd, 2012, 23:14

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jimmer Fredette View Post
when you find their script, click on it and it will just open up in simba
My client wasn't updated for some reason so I ran an update and now the client is "flawless" and that's exactly what I did. It works now, thanks though!
  
Reply With Quote
Re: How do I use Simba?!!?!
Old
  (#8 (permalink))
Tcaq
Offline
Poor Virgin
 
Posts: 4,580
Clan: Deaded
Join Date: October 26th, 2009
Location: Deaded Land
  Send a message via AIM to Tcaq  
Default Re: How do I use Simba?!!?! - May 22nd, 2012, 23:16

Quote:
Originally Posted by FiveDub5tep View Post
Trust me I have. They except me to be a C++ guru. They keep repeating themselves to what the instructor in the video has demonstrated.
That's all those idiots do lol, you won't get ANY help off their forum unless you're 'one of them'. Try Google or something of the sort.


  
Reply With Quote
Re: How do I use Simba?!!?!
Old
  (#9 (permalink))
DomtheDom2
Offline
Domin8intheDomin8ors
 
Posts: 17,526
Join Date: April 16th, 2011
Location: Oregon
   
Default Re: How do I use Simba?!!?! - May 22nd, 2012, 23:24

use epicbot.com SO much easier..not the best bots but legit bots that dont get you banned botted 99 wc and im 85 fishing (started botting at 40) or if your a little more advanced use rarebot.com. <-- for this one you have to shut your firewall off if you have an antivirus or you cant download it.


Domthedom means.. Dominating the Dominators

^My 1 year goal^ Free post count.
^Too wide ~Coko^

Last edited by DomtheDom2; May 22nd, 2012 at 23:25.
  
Reply With Quote
Re: How do I use Simba?!!?!
Old
  (#10 (permalink))
Lee
Offline
2011 NR Award: Best Moderator
 
Posts: 15,719
Clan: NR.
Join Date: April 17th, 2011
Location: .
   
Default Re: How do I use Simba?!!?! - May 23rd, 2012, 00:48

Moved to off-topic.
  
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
simba


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Powered by: vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com